Sival 2019

Cock van Bommel, Hugo Paans and Marco Vijverberg with Erfgoed  
Cock van Bommel, Hugo Paans and Marco Vijverberg with Erfgoed 
 
Gisele Broquier (Koppert France) 
Gisele Broquier (Koppert France)
 
David Aubineau and Jean Michel Maher with DIVATEC 
David Aubineau and Jean Michel Maher with DIVATEC
 
Eric Laget, CMF Group 
Eric Laget, CMF Group
 
Baptiste Bessette with Roam Technology  
Baptiste Bessette with Roam Technology 
 
James Macdonald (Urban Crop Solutions) 
James Macdonald (Urban Crop Solutions)
 
L'équipe de Richel Group! 
L'équipe de Richel Group! 
Jean-Marc Faou and Quentin Sonneville with Gautier Semences 
Jean-Marc Faou and Quentin Sonneville with Gautier Semences
 
Jacco de Graaf & Koos de Wit, Philips 
Jacco de Graaf & Koos de Wit, Philips
 
Ad Kokshoorn (DOOL International), Leon Verkoelen (Berkvens), Nicolas Percher (Hortère) & Ron Plaizier (KUBO)  
Ad Kokshoorn (DOOL International), Leon Verkoelen (Berkvens), Nicolas Percher (Hortère) & Ron Plaizier (KUBO) 
 
Gai Vegter, Royal Brinkman France 
Gai Vegter, Royal Brinkman France
 
The Biobest team: Loic Robichon, Ward Stepman and Yann Jacques  
The Biobest team: Loic Robichon, Ward Stepman and Yann Jacques 
 
The team of HORCONEX 
The team of HORCONEX
 
The stand of Klasmann-Deilmann France 
The stand of Klasmann-Deilmann France
 
Yann Coz (Noordam Plants) 
Yann Coz (Noordam Plants)
 
Gilles Prieur (Jiffy France) 
Gilles Prieur (Jiffy France)
 
François Chater and Willem Koppenol, Certhon 
François Chater and Willem Koppenol, Certhon
 
Frank Vriens, Aart-Jan Bos, Rianne van der Meer and An Beekenkamp with0 Beekenkamp  
Frank Vriens, Aart-Jan Bos, Rianne van der Meer and An Beekenkamp with0 Beekenkamp 
 
Ruud van Gils, Marie-Agnes Robert and Judith Kuijsten with Saint-Gobain Cultilene, visited by Éric Guillou with Thomas Plant 
Ruud van Gils, Marie-Agnes Robert and Judith Kuijsten with Saint-Gobain Cultilene, visited by Éric Guillou with Thomas Plant
 
The team of Bioline Agrosciences : Hervé Catteau, Elizabeth Macé, Laura Marangoni and Marie-Claude Bonicel 
The team of Bioline Agrosciences : Hervé Catteau, Elizabeth Macé, Laura Marangoni and Marie-Claude Bonicel
 
Diane Bourdois with YARA France 
Diane Bourdois with YARA France
 
Nicola Julien & Théo Lesseur, Hortinergy 
Nicola Julien & Théo Lesseur, Hortinergy
 
Grégory Couture and Mark van Dijk with Svensson 
Grégory Couture and Mark van Dijk with Svensson
 
Nicolas Beunardeau, Zantingh 
Nicolas Beunardeau, Zantingh
 
Andrea Bonriposi, Machele Pavano et Debora Pellicori (P.TRE), visited by their clients Bernard & Geoffrey Stédile 
Andrea Bonriposi, Machele Pavano et Debora Pellicori (P.TRE), visited by their clients Bernard & Geoffrey Stédile
 
Matthieu Legoff, Europrogress 
Matthieu Legoff, Europrogress
 
The Grodan team: Richard Blancher, Arnaud Ripoche, Jean-Marc Brager, Harnette Rademakers and Morgane Grasselly  
The Grodan team: Richard Blancher, Arnaud Ripoche, Jean-Marc Brager, Harnette Rademakers and Morgane Grasselly 
 
Henri van Hemert (Oerlemans Plastics) and Hans Luijkx (Bato) 
Henri van Hemert (Oerlemans Plastics) and Hans Luijkx (Bato)
 
Stéphane Kosmala (RKW hyplast), Martin Emmanuel (Earl Martin-Seiglieres) and Patrick Roux (Earl les Roux) 
Stéphane Kosmala (RKW hyplast), Martin Emmanuel (Earl Martin-Seiglieres) and Patrick Roux (Earl les Roux)
 
Roland Pereira, Criado & Lopez 
Roland Pereira, Criado & Lopez
 
Bruno Coutarel, Asthor Serres 
Bruno Coutarel, Asthor Serres
 
Thomas Wörmer & Jutta Brockmann, TGU 
Thomas Wörmer & Jutta Brockmann, TGU
 
Laurent Vandeweghe & Richard van Dijk with Hortined, visited by two clients 
Laurent Vandeweghe & Richard van Dijk with Hortined, visited by two clients 
Benoît Escande, Escande Plants 
Benoît Escande, Escande Plants

 
Benoît Janny with Janny MT presented a new system for vegetable conservation
Benoît Janny with Janny MT presented a new system for vegetable conservation
Céline Dupuydauby, with Interfel 
Céline Dupuydauby, with Interfel
 
Wim van Weele & Coen van der Kruk (Debets Schalke)  
Wim van Weele & Coen van der Kruk (Debets Schalke) 
 
Caroline de la Coussaye, responsible for the communication from Rijk Zwaan France 
Caroline de la Coussaye, responsible for the communication from Rijk Zwaan France
 
Pascal Cherbonnier and Julien Boulanger, Anjou Automation  
Pascal Cherbonnier and Julien Boulanger, Anjou Automation 
 
Jan Muurmans with Teboza 
Jan Muurmans with Teboza
 
Nicola Bonato and Giacomo Ballandi with Checchi & Magli with their client Bernard Poor 
Nicola Bonato and Giacomo Ballandi with Checchi & Magli with their client Bernard Poor
 
Antonio Cristofoli, Forigo 
Antonio Cristofoli, Forigo
 
Aubin Perret, Jose Carretero and Sébastien Morvan (Ridder) 
Aubin Perret, Jose Carretero and Sébastien Morvan (Ridder)
 
Gert Brouwer, GREEFA 
Gert Brouwer, GREEFA
 
Joan van Burg, Arjan de Noord & Jean Fritel, Burg 
Joan van Burg, Arjan de Noord & Jean Fritel, Burg
 
Vincent Nicolaï (N.V. Johan Nicolaï) 
Vincent Nicolaï (N.V. Johan Nicolaï)
 
Fabio Testa, Millo Trambaiolo & Alberto Adami, Oliver Agro SRL 
Fabio Testa, Millo Trambaiolo & Alberto Adami, Oliver Agro SRL
 
Machine presented by Ferrari Costruzioni Meccaniche
Machine presented by Ferrari Costruzioni Meccaniche
The team of Gradilis : François Chevalier (recherche), Houda Flauger et Olivier Grard (D.G.) 
The team of Gradilis : François Chevalier (recherche), Houda Flauger et Olivier Grard (D.G.)
 
Étienne Dorise (Ortomec) 
Étienne Dorise (Ortomec)
 
Samuel Lesourd, Johann Visonneau, Luca Casotto and Dominique Terrien in the Hortech stand 
Samuel Lesourd, Johann Visonneau, Luca Casotto and Dominique Terrien in the Hortech stand
 
Jean-Christophe Gras and Emmanuel Meignent with Unitec 
Jean-Christophe Gras and Emmanuel Meignent with Unitec
 
Alain Lubineau and Ronald den Uil, Mprise Agriware 
Alain Lubineau and Ronald den Uil, Mprise Agriware
 
Pierre Ramis and Didier Liot, Demaitere 
Pierre Ramis and Didier Liot, Demaitere
 
Xavier Renaud with Modiform 
Xavier Renaud with Modiform
 
Chris Engels (Engels Machines) and Jaap Vermuë (Agrivaloire) 
Chris Engels (Engels Machines) and Jaap Vermuë (Agrivaloire)
 
SIVAL on height!
SIVAL on height!
The stand of Dalival 
The stand of Dalival
 
Véronique Scruignec, SPID 
Véronique Scruignec, SPID
 
Machine created by Van Wamel
Machine created by Van Wamel
Laurent Chevrier (SAAF) shared the stand with Isolcell Italia
Laurent Chevrier (SAAF) shared the stand with Isolcell Italia
The booth of HKP
The booth of HKP
The stand of Belchim Crop Protection
The stand of Belchim Crop Protection
Jean-Luc Durand, Marionnet 
Jean-Luc Durand, Marionnet
 
Angelique Christiaens, Christian Beaufils and Hals Kalter, Christiaens Agro Systems 
Angelique Christiaens, Christian Beaufils and Hals Kalter, Christiaens Agro Systems
 
The stand of Castang
The stand of Castang
Gaël Decock, Decock Plants 
Gaël Decock, Decock Plants
 
Mint cultivated for the Mojito! 
Mint cultivated for the Mojito! 
Yves Lhermitte & Hervé Brutelle 
Yves Lhermitte & Hervé Brutelle
 
Martin Pelletier, Premier Tech Horticulture 
Martin Pelletier, Premier Tech Horticulture
 
Thibaud Macaclin, Bioline 
Thibaud Macaclin, Bioline
 
Jean Philippe Jarzabek, Filclair Serres 
Jean Philippe Jarzabek, Filclair Serres
 
The Greenyard stand  
The Greenyard stand 
 
The Syngenta stand
The Syngenta stand
Laurent Delattre, Hortibreiz 
Laurent Delattre, Hortibreiz
 
Maarten Vrensen, Stéphane Pavy, Sébastien Farté and Lionnel Juan d'Enza Zaden celebrated the 25 year anniversary of Vitalis 
Maarten Vrensen, Stéphane Pavy, Sébastien Farté and Lionnel Juan d'Enza Zaden celebrated the 25 year anniversary of Vitalis
 
One of the electrical devices presented by Desch Plantpak
One of the electrical devices presented by Desch Plantpak
Romaric Kerneur with MAF RODA Agrobotic 
Romaric Kerneur with MAF RODA Agrobotic
 
Claude Bizieux (CAMN) 
Claude Bizieux (CAMN)
 
Kees Boersma, Bejo Zaden 
Kees Boersma, Bejo Zaden
 
Ronald den Uil (Mprise agriware) & Pascal van Soest (Vostermans Ventilation)  
Ronald den Uil (Mprise agriware) & Pascal van Soest (Vostermans Ventilation) 
 
Christophe Harel with Rivulis and grower David Roy 
Christophe Harel with Rivulis and grower David Roy
 
Tomas Pernas, Fertri 
Tomas Pernas, Fertri
 
The stand of EBBJ 
The stand of EBBJ
 
The stand of Vivai Mazzoni
The stand of Vivai Mazzoni
The stand of Andermatt France 
The stand of Andermatt France
 

Sign up for our daily Newsletter and stay up to date with all the latest news!

Subscribe I am already a subscriber