Cultivate '15, Columbus OH, USA

The Ludvig Svensson crew: David, Mauricio, Sergio, Gary, Stella and Wouter.
The Ludvig Svensson crew: David, Mauricio, Sergio, Gary, Stella and Wouter.
Dosatron's Lela Kelly with her own cardboard cutout!
Dosatron's Lela Kelly with her own cardboard cutout!
Edward Verbakel and Bart Kester of VB Group.
Edward Verbakel and Bart Kester of VB Group.
Marion and Maarten of Nivola together with Ray Houweling of GlobalHort.
Marion and Maarten of Nivola together with Ray Houweling of GlobalHort.
George, Ashley and Neil of LumiGrow.
George, Ashley and Neil of LumiGrow.
Joe Swartz of American Hydroponics.
Joe Swartz of American Hydroponics.
Gonçalo and Lars from Valoya.
Gonçalo and Lars from Valoya.
Bert Neeft and Peter Stuyt of the Total Energy Group together with Ton Akkerman and Caroline Feitel of the Dutch Embassy in Washington DC.
Bert Neeft and Peter Stuyt of the Total Energy Group together with Ton Akkerman and Caroline Feitel of the Dutch Embassy in Washington DC.
Joe Osterholtz of Blackmore/Ellepot USA together with his customers.
Joe Osterholtz of Blackmore/Ellepot USA together with his customers.
David Steiner of Blackmore.
David Steiner of Blackmore.
Loris Gallo of Urbinati at the AgriNomix booth.
Loris Gallo of Urbinati at the AgriNomix booth.
Sjaak Bakker from Flier Systems together with Antonio Dos Santos of Bosman van Zaal. Together with Berg Hortimotive, Flier and Bosman van Zaal have formed a strategic consortium to serve developing markets.
Sjaak Bakker from Flier Systems together with Antonio Dos Santos of Bosman van Zaal. Together with Berg Hortimotive, Flier and Bosman van Zaal have formed a strategic consortium to serve developing markets.
Dennis van Alphen of Total Energy Group, Zoe Zhang of Shangai Yongor Industrial Co. and Arthur Kroon of Total Energy Group announced a new partnership during the first trade show day of Cultivate '15.
Dennis van Alphen of Total Energy Group, Zoe Zhang of Shangai Yongor Industrial Co. and Arthur Kroon of Total Energy Group announced a new partnership during the first trade show day of Cultivate '15.
Eric Mauler from Engage Agro is representing Marrone Bio Innovations' Grandevo and Regalia.
Eric Mauler from Engage Agro is representing Marrone Bio Innovations' Grandevo and Regalia.
Vincent van den Dool of Dool International and Theo Kleijweg of TK Top Boiler
Vincent van den Dool of Dool International and Theo Kleijweg of TK Top Boiler
Vincent van den Dool.
Vincent van den Dool.
Ron Wyatt (former Grodan) is currently looking for a new challenge.
Ron Wyatt (former Grodan) is currently looking for a new challenge.
Spring Zhu of Sangreen.
Spring Zhu of Sangreen.
The team from HP4S
The team from HP4S
Roberto Macari of Urbinati
Roberto Macari of Urbinati
Discussions at Cropking
Discussions at Cropking
Busy times at the booth of Bom Group.
Busy times at the booth of Bom Group.
SunMaster films.
SunMaster films.
Celebrating the woman in the industry at Greenhouse Grower Magazine.
Celebrating the woman in the industry at Greenhouse Grower Magazine.
Pack Mule
Pack Mule
Joe Mahan of Heatstar
Joe Mahan of Heatstar
The team from Zwart Systems
The team from Zwart Systems
Jeanette den Boer of the Greentech RAI Amsterdam
Jeanette den Boer of the Greentech RAI Amsterdam
TTA transplanter
TTA transplanter
Jeff Agee and Lars Marohn of Aqua Hort USA.
Jeff Agee and Lars Marohn of Aqua Hort USA.
John Juhler and Joris Vostermans of Vostermans Ventilation.
John Juhler and Joris Vostermans of Vostermans Ventilation.
Vittorio Genuardi from Idromeccanica Luchinni.
Vittorio Genuardi from Idromeccanica Luchinni.
All the way from Colorado; American Clayworks.
All the way from Colorado; American Clayworks.
David Branca of Conley's.
David Branca of Conley's.
…
The new BASF booth.
The new BASF booth.
Jared Lee and Chris Higgins of Hort Americas
Jared Lee and Chris Higgins of Hort Americas
James Rowley and Travis Rice of Hort Americas.
James Rowley and Travis Rice of Hort Americas.
Sivanthi Joe Substrates
Sivanthi Joe Substrates
VRE
VRE
Glenn Behrman of Green Tech Agro together with Cammie McKenzie of HortiTek
Glenn Behrman of Green Tech Agro together with Cammie McKenzie of HortiTek
The Philips team.
The Philips team.
Doug Marlow is the high wire specialist at Philips Horti North America.
Doug Marlow is the high wire specialist at Philips Horti North America.
Erik Johnson from Poly-Tex.
Erik Johnson from Poly-Tex.
Lambert booth.
Lambert booth.
All the way from Mexico! Edgar Leyton and Rafael Guerrero of Leyton Greenhouse and Supply.
All the way from Mexico! Edgar Leyton and Rafael Guerrero of Leyton Greenhouse and Supply.
Growstone's Paula Costa together with Armando Suarez of Grodan 101.
Growstone's Paula Costa together with Armando Suarez of Grodan 101.
Vijay Rapaka of Oasis showed us the new In Vitro propagation system. More about this later in HortiDaily!
Vijay Rapaka of Oasis showed us the new In Vitro propagation system. More about this later in HortiDaily!
…
The team from Oasis.
The team from Oasis.
RAM's Dominik Bretz.
RAM's Dominik Bretz.
Biotherm heating and greenhouse technology.
Biotherm heating and greenhouse technology.
Kick Jansen of Luiten Greenhouses.
Kick Jansen of Luiten Greenhouses.
Les Evans of Dramm.
Les Evans of Dramm.
Terill Sell of the AFE.
Terill Sell of the AFE.
Alexander Van der Ven of BOAL
Alexander Van der Ven of BOAL
Crowded booth of Rough Brothers.
Crowded booth of Rough Brothers.
Laurie and Blair of Adaptive Plastics
Laurie and Blair of Adaptive Plastics
The new Dummen Orange booth
The new Dummen Orange booth
Pete Hendriksen of Ceegreen, Donna Russell of Van Wingerden and John Walters of VES
Pete Hendriksen of Ceegreen, Donna Russell of Van Wingerden and John Walters of VES
The booth from Wadsworth
The booth from Wadsworth
Marco Visser of Certhon
Marco Visser of Certhon
Substrate Dr. Hugh Poole
Substrate Dr. Hugh Poole
Bill Mathis of Atlas Greenhouse
Bill Mathis of Atlas Greenhouse
Syngenta
Syngenta
Gert-Jan van Staalduinen of Logiqs Agro International together with Erik Schafer of Alcomij.
Gert-Jan van Staalduinen of Logiqs Agro International together with Erik Schafer of Alcomij.
Justin vander Putten of Visser NA / Newlux together with the developer of Parus lighting.
Justin vander Putten of Visser NA / Newlux together with the developer of Parus lighting.
Bekki, Ben and Ron of DeCloet Greenhouse Manufacturing.
Bekki, Ben and Ron of DeCloet Greenhouse Manufacturing.
Interesting media at Grow-Tech, more about it later in our newsletter!
Interesting media at Grow-Tech, more about it later in our newsletter!
The team of Grow-Tech
The team of Grow-Tech
Robert, Juan and Pieter of Hoogendoorn North America
Robert, Juan and Pieter of Hoogendoorn North America
A real Dutch Alliance of greenhouse technology and supplies.
A real Dutch Alliance of greenhouse technology and supplies.
Peter Lexmond of Meteor Systems and Henk Mooij of SPX pumps.
Peter Lexmond of Meteor Systems and Henk Mooij of SPX pumps.
Richard and Yamila Colasanti of Excalibur teaming up with Sam Ahilan and Tim Larson of FibreDust.
Richard and Yamila Colasanti of Excalibur teaming up with Sam Ahilan and Tim Larson of FibreDust.
Brad Nattras of Urban-gro together with Lisa and Doug of PL Light.
Brad Nattras of Urban-gro together with Lisa and Doug of PL Light.
Doug, Duane and Greg of GGS Structures
Doug, Duane and Greg of GGS Structures
Nuno Maia of FloraGard.
Nuno Maia of FloraGard.
Richard, Monica, Shai and Uri of Paskal.
Richard, Monica, Shai and Uri of Paskal.
Uri was also representing Pelemix
Uri was also representing Pelemix
Dana Pack of Fogco
Dana Pack of Fogco
…
Manuel and David of Asthor.
Manuel and David of Asthor.
Van Wingerden Greenhouse
Van Wingerden Greenhouse
VRE Systems
VRE Systems
…
…
Arthur, Dennis, Peter and Bert of Total Energy
Arthur, Dennis, Peter and Bert of Total Energy
Bert to the Future.
Bert to the Future.
Alan Rowe of Horticulture Equipment and Services.
Alan Rowe of Horticulture Equipment and Services.
Vaighai susbtrates
Vaighai susbtrates
Jacob Sorensen of Stal & Plast visiting Morten Hjorth of Senmatic.
Jacob Sorensen of Stal & Plast visiting Morten Hjorth of Senmatic.
Kay Jeong of Scotts.
Kay Jeong of Scotts.
Total Grow Leds
Total Grow Leds
…
Ultra small LED modules at AgriVolution
Ultra small LED modules at AgriVolution
Steve Spalla and Richard Fu of AgriVolution.
Steve Spalla and Richard Fu of AgriVolution.
Perrine and Matthieu of Speed Line
Perrine and Matthieu of Speed Line
Kase Horticulture
Kase Horticulture
Lars Steen Pedersen of Ellegaard
Lars Steen Pedersen of Ellegaard
Ben, Rudy and Sam of Paul Boers.
Ben, Rudy and Sam of Paul Boers.
Chris Aarts of C.E. Tomato Hooks and Wouter Voortman of Vitotherm.
Chris Aarts of C.E. Tomato Hooks and Wouter Voortman of Vitotherm.
Rob van Leeuwen of Crone.
Rob van Leeuwen of Crone.
…
…
Peter, Audrey, Evelien, Klaas-Jan and Robin of BonarAgro.
Peter, Audrey, Evelien, Klaas-Jan and Robin of BonarAgro.
Rens Muusers of Grodan visiting Jared Lee and Travis Rice of Horti Americas.
Rens Muusers of Grodan visiting Jared Lee and Travis Rice of Horti Americas.
Demonstration at Solarwrap.
Demonstration at Solarwrap.
Bruno and Tracey of Sun Parlour Grower Supply.
Bruno and Tracey of Sun Parlour Grower Supply.
…
Bill and Yurij of Argus - Conviron
Bill and Yurij of Argus - Conviron
…
The Ridder / HortiMaX crew : Joep, Albert, Ron, Wil and Thomas.
The Ridder / HortiMaX crew : Joep, Albert, Ron, Wil and Thomas.
Have a seat...
Have a seat...
The new FormFlex / Metazet booth
The new FormFlex / Metazet booth
Jon Adams of Havecon
Jon Adams of Havecon
Peter and Ron Berkhout of Gavita.
Peter and Ron Berkhout of Gavita.
Arthur and Dennis of Total Energy visiting Stella and Mauricio of Svensson.
Arthur and Dennis of Total Energy visiting Stella and Mauricio of Svensson.
BioSafe Systems.
BioSafe Systems.
…
Michael Kovalycsik from Delta T Solutions
Michael Kovalycsik from Delta T Solutions
Shane Hutto of Gavita visiting Gord and Mike of Priva NA.
Shane Hutto of Gavita visiting Gord and Mike of Priva NA.
Matt Stuppy.
Matt Stuppy.
Netafim.
Netafim.
Father and son William and Grahame Goode of Seederman.
Father and son William and Grahame Goode of Seederman.
Ferry Greeve of KG Systems together with Glenn Behrman.
Ferry Greeve of KG Systems together with Glenn Behrman.
Michiel van Spronsen of Glascom and Marcel Schulte from HollandGaas.
Michiel van Spronsen of Glascom and Marcel Schulte from HollandGaas.
Mark and Matthieu of Illumitex.
Mark and Matthieu of Illumitex.
810 Micromols....
810 Micromols....
North Bergan of ParSource.
North Bergan of ParSource.
Ludy Greenhouse.
Ludy Greenhouse.
Neal and John of Griffing Greenhouse Supplies.
Neal and John of Griffing Greenhouse Supplies.
Craig and Nico of Westland and Alweco together with Jon of Havecon and Niclas of Novavert.
Craig and Nico of Westland and Alweco together with Jon of Havecon and Niclas of Novavert.
Lorenzo, Michael and Jay of Javo USA
Lorenzo, Michael and Jay of Javo USA
Marilyn and Ramy Zack of Tyne Moulds
Marilyn and Ramy Zack of Tyne Moulds
Jon, Mark and Rob for Logitec Plus.
Jon, Mark and Rob for Logitec Plus.
Patricia Dean of Wadsworth Controls.
Patricia Dean of Wadsworth Controls.
Stuart and Paul of Beaver Plastics.
Stuart and Paul of Beaver Plastics.
Will Bean of Pinnacle.
Will Bean of Pinnacle.
The crew from Metazet/FormFlex/Visser NA : Albert, Arie, Aaron, Grant and Alex.
The crew from Metazet/FormFlex/Visser NA : Albert, Arie, Aaron, Grant and Alex.
Mark and Sylvia for Reef Industries.
Mark and Sylvia for Reef Industries.
Rob Veenstra of M.J Tech.
Rob Veenstra of M.J Tech.
Sanda Jovasevic from Plant-Products visiting Haifa.
Sanda Jovasevic from Plant-Products visiting Haifa.
Pete Hendriksen photo bombing the Aquamat booth.
Pete Hendriksen photo bombing the Aquamat booth.
The Berger team.
The Berger team.
The team from A.M.A Plastics: Rick, Janan, Connie, Shawn, John and Anne-Marie.
The team from A.M.A Plastics: Rick, Janan, Connie, Shawn, John and Anne-Marie.
Marcel and Norma Vyverberg of V-Maxx.
Marcel and Norma Vyverberg of V-Maxx.
Team Evonik with their new outfits; Michael, Nick and Mike.
Team Evonik with their new outfits; Michael, Nick and Mike.
Excalibur; Dean, Carly, Richard, Yamila, David and Josh.
Excalibur; Dean, Carly, Richard, Yamila, David and Josh.
Bill, Loris and Roberto at the Agrinomix booth.
Bill, Loris and Roberto at the Agrinomix booth.
Ryan and Steve of Kase Horticulture.
Ryan and Steve of Kase Horticulture.
Glenna and Carol of the Canadian Greenhouse Conference.
Glenna and Carol of the Canadian Greenhouse Conference.
Jan and Scott of Jade Systems.
Jan and Scott of Jade Systems.
The Lock Drives equipe: Bill, Arco, Kerstin, Frank and Brent.
The Lock Drives equipe: Bill, Arco, Kerstin, Frank and Brent.
Roelof, Angie, Daniel and John from Jiffy.
Roelof, Angie, Daniel and John from Jiffy.
Lynn and Jeff from Nexus.
Lynn and Jeff from Nexus.
Denise Smith of Burpee visiting Scott Thompson of Linx Greenhouses.
Denise Smith of Burpee visiting Scott Thompson of Linx Greenhouses.
Laura Kunkle of AmericanHort.
Laura Kunkle of AmericanHort.
Hamilton Tea Design.
Hamilton Tea Design.
…
Kick, Arie, Floris, Johan and Ferry of Luiten Greenhouses and KG Systems.
Kick, Arie, Floris, Johan and Ferry of Luiten Greenhouses and KG Systems.
Kurt Becker, Kurt Dramm and Louis Damm of Dramm.
Kurt Becker, Kurt Dramm and Louis Damm of Dramm.
Ontarie Alblas of Roelands Plant Farms.
Ontarie Alblas of Roelands Plant Farms.
Paul Merdjanian from QCom greenhouse controls
Paul Merdjanian from QCom greenhouse controls
Richard and Benjamin of Cravo.
Richard and Benjamin of Cravo.
Promix booth.
Promix booth.
Colorado State University visiting Mark Fales of American Coolair.
Colorado State University visiting Mark Fales of American Coolair.
Robert and Alain of Harnois.
Robert and Alain of Harnois.
Zev and Kurt of Envirotech.
Zev and Kurt of Envirotech.
Tony and Jackie Barendregt of Cutting Edge Grower Supply.
Tony and Jackie Barendregt of Cutting Edge Grower Supply.
The team from T.O. Plastics: Joel, Traci, Ken and Don.
The team from T.O. Plastics: Joel, Traci, Ken and Don.
Pindstrup.
Pindstrup.
Mark, Dave and Claude of ThermoEnergy.
Mark, Dave and Claude of ThermoEnergy.
Indevco / Masterpak.
Indevco / Masterpak.
Paul and Jeff of CropKing together with James of Sustainable Local Foods.
Paul and Jeff of CropKing together with James of Sustainable Local Foods.
Roland and Alessandro of Simonetti.
Roland and Alessandro of Simonetti.
Omni Solutions.
Omni Solutions.
Steve Millett of Hort Americas.
Steve Millett of Hort Americas.
The team from TGU's North American divison Fiberlane.
The team from TGU's North American divison Fiberlane.
Martin van Zanten of WPS.
Martin van Zanten of WPS.
Chuck Sierke of Deforche.
Chuck Sierke of Deforche.
Peter Heemskerk of Mardenkro North America.
Peter Heemskerk of Mardenkro North America.
Vifra's Vincenzo and Antonella.
Vifra's Vincenzo and Antonella.
Yes, three times in a row, Plant Products again managed to create the best picture in Columbus. Good job Carly and Jeff.
Yes, three times in a row, Plant Products again managed to create the best picture in Columbus. Good job Carly and Jeff.
Mark and Martin of Klassmann Deilmann.
Mark and Martin of Klassmann Deilmann.
Benedict of GlobalHort together with Maarten of Nivola.
Benedict of GlobalHort together with Maarten of Nivola.
Amanda Debevc of Wadsworth deserved a beer after three days of trade show. Also Bert and Arthur of Total Energy enjoyed a cold one.
Amanda Debevc of Wadsworth deserved a beer after three days of trade show. Also Bert and Arthur of Total Energy enjoyed a cold one.

Sign up for our daily Newsletter and stay up to date with all the latest news!

Subscribe I am already a subscriber